VII. VB Debrecen

12 Touch team results

2015.09.17. 11:00.
Brazília-Magyarország      8-0
Románia-Lengyelország      5-3

2015.09.17. 11:30.
Brazília-Románia      8-0
Lengyelország-Magyarország      0-8

2015.09.17. 12:00.
Lengyelország-Brazília      0-8
Magyarország-Románia      7-1

2015.09.20. 15:00. SEMI-FINAL
Románia-Magyarország      2-6
Brazília-Lengyelország      8-0

2015.09.20. 15:00. 3. PLACE
Románia-Lengyelország      6-2

2015.09.20. 15:30. FINAL
Magyarország-Brazília      1-7

 

Sectorball team results

2015.09.17. 11:00.
Brazília-Szerbia 1-7
Lages-Rákos 0-2, Marcus-Szabó 0-0, Coutinho-Najror 0-2, Stumpf-Börcsök 1-3

2015.09.17. 11:40.
Szerbia-Magyarország 2-6
Szendrey-Börcsök 1-0, Tyukodi-Najror 2-2, Komáromi-Rákos 0-0, Kiss-Plemic 2-1

2015.09.17. 12:20.
Brazília-Magyarország 1-7
Lages-Komáromi 0-0, Vinicius-Kiss 1-4, Leonardo-Priszlinger 0-2, Coutinho-Szendrey 0-4

2015.09.18. 20:00.
Brazília-Románia 0-8
Aranha-Simon 1-4, Coutinho-Pákai 0-8, Stumpf-Mártonfi 0-2, Lages-Moldován 1-2

2015.09.19. 10:00.
Románia-Magyarország 4-4
Pákai-Priszlinger 0-0, Mártonfi-Tyukodi 1-1, Simon-Szendrey 0-0, Moldován-Papp-Takács 1-1

Szerbia-Lengyelország 8-0
Rákos-Nowotny 4-0, Najror-Wlodarczak 3-0, Szabó-Plawski 4-0, Börcsök-Krüger 1-0

2015.09.19. 10:40.
Románia-Szerbia 8-0
Mártonfi-Szabó 2-0, Simon-Plemic, 2-0, Moldován-Najror 2-0, INNEN EGY MECCS HIÁNYZIK

Magyarország-Lengyelország 8-0
Papp-Takács-Nowotny 7-1, Priszlinger-Plawski 3-0, Komáromi-Wlodarczak 3-0, Kiss-Krüger 5-1

2015.09.19. 11:20.
Románia-Lengyelország 8-0
Mártonfi-Wlodarczak 1-0, Moldován-Krüger 4-0, Havas-Nowotny 7-1, Simon-Plawski 4-0

2015.09.20. 10:00.
Brazília-Lengyelország 8-0
Coutinho-Plawski 1-0, Lages-Nowotny 2-1, Alex-Wlodarczak 3-0, Michilin-Krüger 2-0

2015.09.20. 15:00. SEMI-FINALS
Románia-Brazília 7-1
Simon-Lages 1-1, Pákai-Stumpf 3-1, Havas-Coutinho 2-1, Moldován-Aranha 2-1

Szerbia-Magyarország 2-6
Plemic-Kiss 0-1, Najror-Tyukodi 0-6, Börcsök-Komáromi 0-1, Rákos-Szendrey 4-2

2015.09.20. 16:00. 3. PLACE
Brazília-Szerbia 2-6
Coutinho-Najror 2-1, Michilin-Szabó 1-4, Alex-Plemic 1-5, Aranha-Rákos 1-3

2015.09.20. 16:40. FINAL
Románia-Magyarország 5-3
Moldován-Szendrey 0-1, Simon-Kiss 1-0, Varga-Papp-Takács 2-0, Havas-Bottyán 0-0

 

Sectorball doubles results

Group A
Pákai György-Simon Ferenc (ROM)
Varga Ervin-Havas Péter (ROM)
Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán (SRB)
Koczor János-Lukács Viktor (HUN)
Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf (BRA)

Group B
Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel (ROM)
Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert (SRB)
Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György (HUN)
Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho (BRA)
Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán (HUN)

Group results:
Group A
Pákai György-Simon Ferenc – Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán 2-0
Koczor János-Lukács Viktor – Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf 1-2

Pákai György-Simon Ferenc – Varga Ervin-Havas Péter 1-0
Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán – Koczor János-Lukács Viktor 1-1

Varga Ervin-Havas Péter – Koczor János-Lukács Viktor 1-4
Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán – Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf 4-0

Varga Ervin-Havas Péter – Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán 2-1
Pákai György-Simon Ferenc – Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf 8-1

Pákai György-Simon Ferenc – Koczor János-Lukács Viktor 6-2
Varga Ervin-Havas Péter – Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf 4-1

Final:
1. Pákai György-Simon Ferenc (ROM) 4 400 17-3 12p
2. Varga Ervin-Havas Péter (ROM) 4 202 7-7 6p
3. Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán (SRB) 4 112 6-5 4p
4. Koczor János-Lukács Viktor (HUN) 4 112 8-9 4p
5. Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf (BRA) 4 103 4-17 3p

Group B
Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel – Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert 0-1
Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György – Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho 0-1

Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel – Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György 1-0
Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert – Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán 1-1

Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel – Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho 1-1
Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György – Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán 1-1

Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert – Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György 1-0
Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho – Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán 0-0

Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel – Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán 1-3
Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert – Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho 1-0

Final:
1. Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert (SRB) 4 310 4-1 10p
2. Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán (HUN) 4 130 5-3 6p
3. Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho (BRA) 4 121 2-2 5p
4. Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel (ROM) 4 112 3-5 4p
5. Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György (HUN) 4 022 1-4 3p

Quarter-Final
Pákai György-Simon Ferenc – Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel 0-3
Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert – Koczor János-Lukács Viktor 1-0
Varga Ervin-Havas Péter – Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho 2-0
Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán – Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán 0-0 (szétlövés: 1-0)
Semi-Final
Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel – Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán 0-3
Varga Ervin-Havas Péter – Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert 0-0 (szétlövés: 1-0)
3. Place
Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel – Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert 0-1

FINAL
Varga Ervin-Havas Péter – Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán 0-0 (szétlövés: 1-2)

 

FINAL RANKINGS
1. Komáromi Zsolt-Bottyán Zoltán (HUN)
2. Varga Ervin-Havas Péter (ROM)
3. Plemic Stevan-Rákos Norbert (SRB)
4. Moldován Károly-Valics Lehel (ROM)
5. Börcsök László-Najror Zoltán (SRB)
6. Koczor János-Lukács Viktor (HUN)
7. Marcelo Lages-Marcelo Coutinho (BRA)
8. Pákai György-Simon Ferenc (ROM)
9. Horváth Imre-Tyukodi György (HUN)
10. Marcelo Aranha-Leo Stumpf (BRA)

 

Sectorball Individual results

 

A B C D
Tibor Szendrey Istvan Kiss Zoltan Priszlinger Zsolt Komaromi
Zoltan Bottyan Viktor Lukacs Janos Koczor Gyorgy Tyukodi
Michilin Marcelo Coutinho Alex Bahr Marcelo Lages
Leo Stumpf Dudu Costa Marcus Vinicius Ferenc Simon
Peter Havas Gyorgy Pakai Istvan Martonfi Marcelo Aranha
Ervin Varga Karoly Moldovan Lehel Valics Laszlo Borcsok
Endre Szabo Krysztof Nowotny Jan Włodarczak Norbert Rakos
Jakub Krüger Zoltan Najror Stevan Plemic

Group A

Round  1
Szendrey – Bottyan 1-1
Michilin – Stumpf  0-2
Havas – Varga  0-0
Szabo – Krüger  4-0

Round 2
Szendrey – Michilin 5-0
Bottyan – Havas 0-0
Stumpf – Szabo 1-2
Varga – Krüger 0-4

Round 3
Szendrey – Stumpf  6-1
Bottyan – Varga  1-0
Michilin – Szabo 1-4
Havas – Krüger  7-1

Round 4
Szendrey – Havas 2-0
Bottyan – Szabo 3-2
Varga – Michilin 3-0
Stumpf – Krüger  3-0

Round 5
Szendrey – Varga  1-0
Bottyan – Stumpf  3-0
Havas – Szabo 2-1
Michilin – Krüger 0-1

Round 6
Szendrey – Szabo 3-1
Michilin – Havas 0-3
Stumpf – Varga  0-1
Bottyan – Krüger  6-2

Round 7
Szendrey – Krüger  3-0
Bottyan – Michilin 7-2
Stumpf – Havas  0-3
Varga – Szabo  0-4

———————

Group B

Round  1
Kiss – Lukacs  2-1
Coutinho – Costa  3-0
Pakai – Moldovan  1-0
Nowotny – Najror  0-4

Round 2
Kiss – Coutinho 2-0
Lukacs – Pakai 2-2
Costa – Nowotny 0-3
Moldovan – Najror 1-2

Round 3
Kiss – Costa   3-0
Lukacs – Moldovan 2-0
Coutinho – Nowotny 2-1
Pakai – Najror 1-1

Round 4
Kiss – Pakai  0-2
Lukacs – Nowotny 6-0
Moldovan – Coutinho 0-0
Costa – Najror 0-3

Round 5
Kiss – Moldovan 3-1
Lukacs – Costa 3-0
Pakai – Nowotny 8-0
Coutinho – Najror 2-1

Round 6
Kiss – Nowotny 7-1
Lukacs – Najror 6-0
Costa – Moldovan 0-3
Coutinho – Pakai 7-0

Round 7
Kiss – Najror 2-2
Lukacs – Coutinho 4-0
Costa – Pakai 0-3
Moldovan – Nowotny 5-0

———————

Group C

Round  1
Priszlinger – Koczor  2-1
Bahr – Vinicius 3-0
Martonfi – Valics 1-1
Wlodarczak – Plemic 0-2

Round 2
Priszlinger – Bahr 6-0
Koczor  – Martonfi  1-0
Vinicius – Wlodarczak 0-3
Valics – Plemic 0-0

Round 3
Priszlinger – Vinicius 3-0
Koczor – Valics 3-2
Bahr – Wlodarczak 3-0
Martonfi – Plemic 1-1

Round 4
Priszlinger – Martonfi 0-1
Koczor – Wlodarczak 2-1
Valics – Bahr 2-2
Vinicius – Plemic 0-3

Round 5
Priszlinger – Valics 2-1
Koczor – Vinicius 3-0
Martonfi – Wlodarczak 6-0
Bahr – Plemic 1-5

Round 6
Priszlinger – Wlodarczak 7-0
Bahr – Martonfi 0-4
Vinicius – Valics 0-3
Koczor – Plemic 1-1

Round 7
Priszlinger – Plemic 2-0
Koczor – Bahr 2-0
Martonfi – Vinicius 3-0
Valics – Wlodarczak 3-0

———————

Group D

Round  1
Komaromi – Tyukodi 0-1
Lages – Simon 0-3
Aranha – Borcsok 1-3
Rakos –  –

Round 2
Komaromi – Lages 1-0
Tyukodi – Aranha 3-1
Simon – Rakos 2-3
Borcsok –  –

Round 3
Komaromi – Simon 1-4
Tyukodi – Borcsok 1-2
Lages – Rakos 0-3
Aranha –  –

Round 4
Komaromi – Aranha 4-1
Tyukodi – Rakos 3-0
Borcsok – Lages 0-1
Simon –  –

Round 5
Komaromi – Borcsok 0-0
Tyukodi – Simon 2-2
Aranha – Rakos 1-3
Lages –  –

Round 6
Komaromi – Rakos 2-0
Lages – Aranha 0-0
Simon – Borcsok 3-1
Tyukodi –  –

Round 7
Tyukodi – Lages 0-0
Simon– Aranha 5-2
Borcsok – Rakos 1-3
Komaromi –  –

BEST 16

E

F

G

H

Tibor Szendrey Zoltan Priszlinger Gyorgy Pakai Ferenc Simon
Istvan Kiss Gyorgy Tyukodi Norbert Rakos Janos Koczor
Istvan Martonfi Zoltan Bottyan Peter Havas Zoltan Najror
Zsolt Komaromi Viktor Lukacs Stevan Plemic Endre Szabo

Group E
Szendrey – Kiss 0-0
Martonfi – Komaromi 2-0
Szendrey – Martonfi 2-0
Kiss – Komaromi 2-0
Szendrey – Komaromi 1-0
Kiss – Martonfi 1-0

Group F
Priszlinger – Bottyan 0-0
Lukacs – Tyukodi 5-0
Priszlinger – Lukacs 2-0
Bottyan – Tyukodi 0-1
Priszlinger – Tyukodi 3-1
Bottyan – Lukacs 1-1

Group G
Pakai – Rakos 0-0
Havas – Plemic 0-1
Pakai – Havas 2-0
Rakos – Plemic 2-1
Pakai – Plemic 2-1
Rakos – Havas 3-1

Group H
Simon – Koczor 1-1
Szabo – Najror 3-0
Simon – Szabo 0-0
Koczor – Najror 0-0
Simon – Najror 4-2
Koczor – Szabo 1-0

 

Group Final

E

F

G

H

Tibor Szendrey 7p Zoltan Priszlinger 7p Norbert Rakos 7p Ferenc Simon 5p
Istvan Kiss 7p Viktor Lukacs 4p Gyorgy Pakai 7p Janos Koczor 5p
Istvan Martonfi 3p Gyorgy Tyukodi 3p Stevan Plemic 3p Endre Szabo 4p
Zsolt Komaromi 0p Zoltan Bottyan 2p Peter Havas 0p Zoltan Najror 1p

9-16. Place
Martonfi – Najror 4-1
Komaromi – Tyukodi 1-0
Plemic – Bottyan 0-1
Szabo – Havas 1-4

13-16. Place
Tyukodi – Szabo 0-1
Plemic – Najror 0-1

15. Place
Tyukodi – Plemic1-0

13. Place
Najror – Szabo 0-0 /0-1/

9-12. Place
Martonfi – Havas 7-1
Komaromi – Bottyan 0-1

11. Place
Komaromi – Havas 0-0 /2-1/

9. Place
Martonfi – Bottyan 1-0

 

Quarter-Finals
Szendrey – Koczor 0-0 /0-1/
Kiss – Priszlinger 1-0
Rakos – Lukacs 0-1
Simon – Pakai 0-2

5-8. Place
Szendrey – Simon 1-1 /2-3/
Priszlinger – Rakos 1-1 /1-0/

7. Place
Rakos – Szendrey 0-1

5. Place
Simon – Priszlinger 0-1

 

Semi-Finals
Koczor – Pakai 0-0 /2-1/
Kiss – Lukacs 0-2

3. Place
Pakai – Kiss 2-1

 

FINAL
Koczor – Lukacs 1-0

 

FINAL RANKINGS:

1. Janos Koczor (HUN)
2. Viktor Lukacs (HUN)
3. Gyorgy Pakai (ROM)
4. Istvan Kiss (HUN)
5. Zoltan Priszlinger (HUN)
6. Ferenc Simon (ROM)
7. Tibor Szendrey (HUN)
8. Norbert Rakos (SRB)
9. Istvan Martonfi (ROM)
10. Zoltan Bottyan (HUN)
11. Zsolt Komaromi (HUN)
12. Peter Havas (ROM)
13. Endre Szabo (SRB)
14. Zoltan Najror (SRB)
15. Gyorgy Tyukodi (HUN)
16. Stevan Plemic (SRB)
17. Ervin Varga (ROM)
18. Laszlo Borcsok (SRB)
19. Marcelo Coutinho (BRA)
20. Lehel Valics (ROM)
21. Leo Stumpf (BRA)
22. Marcelo Lages (BRA)
23. Karoly Moldovan (ROM)
24. Alex Bahr (BRA)
25. Jakub Krüger (POL)
26. Marcelo Aranha (BRA)
27. Michilin (BRA)
28. Jan Wlodarczak (POL)
29. Krysztof Nowotny (POL)
30. Dudu Costa (BRA)
31. Marcus Vinicius (BRA)

 

12 Touch Individual results

 

A B C D
Manuel Moura Jefferson Marcus Vinicius Michilin
Marcelo Lages Alex Bahr Tanaka Koichi Guilherme Moura
Lajos Nagy Levente Kiss Gyorgy Pakai Muradian
Gabor Farkas Jr. Gabor Farkas Zoltan Puskas Tadeu Sanchis
Sandor Pocsay Ervin Varga Imre Horvath Marcelo Aranha
Laszló Puskas Nandor Kovács Ferenc Simon Dudu Costa
Lehel Valics Krysztof Nowotny Jan Włodarczak Leonardo Stumpf
Jakub Krüger Adam Bardi Peter Havas Fernando Cruz

Group A

Round  1
Manuel Moura – Marcelo Lages    6-3
Lajos Nagy – Gabor Farkas Jr.    3-0
Sandor Pocsay – Laszló Puskas    1-6
Valics Lehel – Jakub Krüger    0-1

Round 2
Manuel Moura – Gabor Farkas Jr.    3-0
Valics Lehel – Sandor Pocsay    2-1
Lajos Nagy – Laszló Puskas    4-2
Marcelo Lages – Jakub Krüger    6-0

Round 3
Valics Lehel – Laszló Puskas    0-4
Marcelo Lages – Gabor Farkas Jr.    3-0
Lajos Nagy – Sandor Pocsay    7-2
Manuel Moura – Jakub Krüger    7-0

Round 4
Manuel Moura – Lajos Nagy    5-3
Gabor Farkas Jr. – Valics Lehel    0-3
Marcelo Lages – Laszló Puskas    8-2
Sandor Pocsay – Jakub Krüger    4-1

Round 5
Manuel Moura – Sandor Pocsay    9-2
Gabor Farkas Jr. – Laszló Puskas    0-3
Marcelo Lages – Valics Lehel    6-0
Lajos Nagy – Jakub Krüger    3-1

Round 6
Manuel Moura – Laszló Puskas    10-0
Marcelo Lages – Sandor Pocsay    7-1
Lajos Nagy – Valics Lehel    5-0
Gabor Farkas Jr. – Jakub Krüger    0-3

Round 7
Manuel Moura – Valics Lehel    4-1
Marcelo Lages – Lajos Nagy    6-2
Gabor Farkas Jr. – Sandor Pocsay    0-3
Laszló Puskas – Jakub Krüger    6-1

———————
Group B

Round 1
Jefferson – Alex Bahr    7-9
Levente Kiss – Gabor Farkas    4-3
Ervin Varga – Nandor Kovács    0-3
Krysztof Nowotny – Adam Bardi    0-2

Round 2
Jefferson – Gabor Farkas    7-4
Krysztof Nowotny – Ervin Varga    0-3
Levente Kiss – Nandor Kovács    4-2
Alex Bahr – Adam Bardi    7-2

Round 3
Krysztof Nowotny – Nandor Kovács    1-5
Alex Bahr – Gabor Farkas    9-4
Levente Kiss – Ervin Varga    3-1
Jefferson – Adam Bardi    6-2

4. forduló
Jefferson – Levente Kiss    6-4
Gabor Farkas – Krysztof Nowotny    6-0
Alex Bahr – Nandor Kovács    4-2
Ervin Varga – Adam Bardi    4-2

Round 5
Jefferson – Ervin Varga    6-2
Gabor Farkas – Nandor Kovács    2-1
Alex Bahr – Krysztof Nowotny    0-4
Levente Kiss – Adam Bardi    3-2

Round 6
Jefferson – Nandor Kovács    8-2
Alex Bahr – Ervin Varga    6-6
Levente Kiss – Krysztof Nowotny    5-0
Gabor Farkas – Adam Bardi    7-3

Round 7
Jefferson – Krysztof Nowotny    4-0
Alex Bahr – Levente Kiss    6-0
Gabor Farkas – Ervin Varga    4-4
Nandor Kovács – Adam Bardi    3-3

———————
Group C

Round 1
Marcus Vinicius – Tanaka Koichi    6-1
Gyorgy Pakai – Zoltan Puskas    0-3
Imre Horvath – Ferenc Simon    0-3
Jan Włodarczak – Peter Havas    3-0

Round 2
Marcus Vinicius – Zoltan Puskas    3-0
Jan Włodarczak – Imre Horvath    3-0
Gyorgy Pakai – Ferenc Simon    0-3
Tanaka Koichi – Peter Havas    3-0

Round 3
Jan Włodarczak – Ferenc Simon    0-4
Tanaka Koichi – Zoltan Puskas    3-0
Gyorgy Pakai – Imre Horvath    0-0
Marcus Vinicius – Peter Havas    3-0

Round 4
Marcus Vinicius – Gyorgy Pakai    3-0
Zoltan Puskas – Jan Włodarczak    0-3
Tanaka Koichi – Ferenc Simon    3-2
Imre Horvath – Peter Havas    0-0

Round 5
Marcus Vinicius – Imre Horvath    3-0
Zoltan Puskas – Ferenc Simon    0-3
Tanaka Koichi – Jan Włodarczak    3-0
Gyorgy Pakai – Peter Havas    0-0

Round 6
Marcus Vinicius – Ferenc Simon    7-3
Tanaka Koichi – Imre Horvath    3-0
Gyorgy Pakai – Jan Włodarczak    0-3
Zoltan Puskas – Peter Havas    3-0

Round 7
Marcus Vinicius – Jan Włodarczak    6-0
Tanaka Koichi – Gyorgy Pakai    3-0
Zoltan Puskas – Imre Horvath    3-0
Ferenc Simon – Peter Havas    3-0

———————
Group D

Round 1
Michilin – Guilherme Moura    7-5
Muradian – Tadeu Sanchis    6-5
Marcelo Aranha – Dudu Costa    3-5
Leonardo Stumpf- Fernando Cruz    3-0

Round 2
Michilin – Tadeu Sanchis    3-5
Leonardo Stumpf- Marcelo Aranha    3-3
Muradian – Dudu Costa    2-2
Guilherme Moura – Fernando Cruz    3-0

Round 3
Leonardo Stumpf- Dudu Costa    2-2
Guilherme Moura – Tadeu Sanchis    3-5
Muradian – Marcelo Aranha    4-3
Michilin – Fernando Cruz    3-0

Round 4
Michilin – Muradian    6-2
Tadeu Sanchis – Leonardo Stumpf    5-2
Guilherme Moura – Dudu Costa    3-3
Marcelo Aranha – Fernando Cruz    3-0

Round 5
Michilin – Marcelo Aranha    4-3
Tadeu Sanchis – Dudu Costa    4-4
Guilherme Moura – Leonardo Stumpf    4-6
Muradian – Fernando Cruz    3-0

Round 6
Michilin – Dudu Costa    7-5
Guilherme Moura – Marcelo Aranha    3-3
Muradian – Leonardo Stumpf    4-3
Tadeu Sanchis – Fernando Cruz    3-0

Round 7
Michilin – Leonardo Stumpf    3-2
Guilherme Moura – Muradian 3-3
Tadeu Sanchis – Marcelo Aranha    5-2
Dudu Costa – Fernando Cruz    3-0

 

Final

A B C D
Manuel Moura 18p Alex Bahr 19p Marcus Vinicius 21p Michilin 15p
Marcelo Lages 15p Jefferson 18p Tanaka Koichi 18p Tadeu Sanchis 13p
Lajos Nagy 12p Levente Kiss 15p Ferenc Simon 15p Muradian 11p
Laszlo Puskas 12p Gabor Farkas 10p Jan Włodarczak 12p Dudu Costa 7p
Sandor Pocsay 3p Ervin Varga 8p Zoltan Puskas 9p Leonardo Stumpf 5p
Lehel Valics 3p Nandor Kovacs 7p Imre Horvath 2p Guilherme Moura 3p
Jakub Krüger 3p Adam Bardi 4p Gyorgy Pakai 2p Marcelo Aranha 2p
Gabor Farkas Jr. 0p Krysztof Nowotny 0p Peter Havas 2p Fernando Cruz 0p

 

Best 24

E

F

G

H

I

J

Manuel Moura Alex Bahr Marcus Vinicius Michilin Marcelo Lages Jefferson
Muradian Ferenc Simon Levente Kiss Lajos Nagy Tadeu Sanchis Tanaka Koichi
Gabor Farkas Laszlo Puskas Dudu Costa Jan Wlodarczak Ervin Varga Sandor Pocsay
Leo Stumpf Lehel Valics Nandor Kovacs Guilherme Moura

Group E
M. Moura- Muradian 3-5
Muradian – Farkas 7-2
Farkas – M. Moura 7-10

Group F

Alex – Simon 8-0
Puskas – Leo 2-5
Simon – Puskas 3-6
Leo – Alex 3-4
Alex – Puskas 9-7
Leo – Simon 2-0

Group G

Vinicius – Kiss 5-3
Dudu – Valics 8-1
Vinicius – Valics 6-1
Kiss – Dudu 4-4
Dudu – Vinicius 7-2
Kiss – Valics 3-0

Group H

Michilin – Nagy 6-3
Wlodarczak – Kovacs 0-3
Michilin – Wlodarczak 3-0
Nagy – Kovacs 5-1
Michilin – Kovacs 3-4
Nagy – Wlodarczak 3-0

Group I

Lages – Tadeu 5-9
Varga – Lages 0-3
Tadeu – Varga 3-0

Group J

Jefferson – Tanaka 7-1
Pocsay – G. Moura 1-8
Tanaka – Pocsay 2-1
G. Moura – Jefferson 5-5
Pocsay – Jefferson 2-7
Tanaka – G. Moura 2-2

 

Final results

E

F

G

H

I

J

Muradian Alex Bahr Dudu Costa Michilin Tadeu Sanchis Jefferson
Manuel Moura Leo Stumpf Marcus Vinicius Lajos Nagy Marcelo Lages Guilherme Moura
Gabor Farkas Laszlo Puskas Levente Kiss Nandor Kovacs Ervin Varga Tanaka Koichi
Ferenc Simon Lehel Valics Jan Wlodarczak Sandor Pocsay

 

Eighth-Finals

Muradian – Lages 5-2
Alex – G. Moura 4-3
Dudu – Puskas 6-2
Michilin – Kiss 3-4
M. Moura – Leo 5-3
Vinicius – Nagy 6-1
Tadeu – Tanaka 5-1
Jefferson – Kovacs 9-3
Quarter-Finals
Muradian – Alex 4-3
Dudu – Kiss 5-1
M. Moura – Vinicius 3-4
Tadeu – Jefferson 3-5
5-8. Place
Alex – Tadeu 7-6
Kiss – M. Moura 4-4 /2-4/
7. Place
Kiss – Tadeu 3-4
5. Place
Alex – M. Moura 5-6
Semi-Finals
Muradian – Jefferson 3-4
Dudu – Vinicius 4-4 /5-4/
3. Place
Muradian – Vinicius 3-4

FINAL
Jefferson – Dudu 5-4

 

FINAL RANKINGS

1. Jefferson (BRA)
2. Dudu Costa (BRA)
3. Marcusw Vinicius (BRA)
4. Muradian (BRA)
5. Manoel Moura (BRA)
6. Alex Bahr (BRA)
7. Tadeu Sanchis (BRA)
8. Levente Kiss (HUN)
9. Michilin (BRA)
10. Marcelo Lages (BRA)
11. Lajos Nagy (HUN)
12. Laszlo Puskas (HUN)
13. Leo Stumpf (BRA)
14. Tanaka Koichi (JAP)
15. Nandor Kovacs (HUN)
16. Guilherme Moura (BRA)
17. Gabor Farkas (HUN)
18. Sandor Pocsay (HUN)
19. Lehel Valics (ROM)
20. Ferenc Simon (ROM)
21. Jan Wlodarczak (POL)
22. Ervin Varga (ROM)
23. Adam Bardi (HUN)
24. Jakub Krüger (POL)
25. Marcelo Aranha (BRA)
26. Krysztof Nowotny (POL)
27. Zoltan Puskas (HUN)
28. Fernando Cruz (BRA)
29. Imre Horvath (HUN)
30. Gabor Farkas Jr. (HUN)
31. Gyorgy Pakai (ROM)
32. Peter Havas (ROM)